Contest Results

October 20, 2018
Swamis Surfing Association Return to the Reef
 
Contest Results:

 

­čîčTeam DLSA 3rd place­čîč

 

o   MEN 20-29

3rd - Christian Stutzman

o   MASTER MEN 40-49

3rd - RJ Hervey

o   LEGENDS MEN 60 +

4th - Mark Calkins

o   TANDEM:

2nd - RJ Hervey & Wendy Guerreo

o   Presidents Heat

1st - RJ Hervey

o   GIRLS 14 & UNDER:

6th - Rylinn Baker

o   JUNIOR WOMEN 14-19:

4th - Summer Richley

o   WOMEN 20-29:

2nd - Michelle Layton

o   SENIOR WOMEN 30-39:

1st - Jessica Taft

o   GRAND MASTER WOMEN 50-59:

2nd - Katie Calkins

4th - Sabrina Pearcy

6th - Stephanie Gailey

Click here for Membership Information

October 6, 2018
CSC & PBSC Tourmaline Club Classic
 
Contest Results:

 

­čîčTeam DLSA placement - 5th ­čîč

 

o   JUNIOR MEN 15-19:

5th - Tommy Coleman

o   LEGENDS MEN 60 +

4th Mark Calkins

o   Extreme LEGENDS MEN 60 +

1st - Charlie Zyvoloski

2nd - Tom Dalton

o   Presidents Heat:

1st - RJ Hervey

o   GIRLS 13 & UNDER:

4th - Rylinn Baker

6th - Kelia Taft

o   SENIOR WOMEN 30-39:

1st - Jessica Taft

o   MASTER WOMEN 40-49:

2nd - Sabrina Pearcy

o   TANDEM:

1st - RJ Hervey & Wendy Guerrero

Click here for Membership Information

September 15, 2018
Dale Velzy Memorial Classic
 
Contest Results:

 
 

o   BOYS 14 & Under:
1st Tommy Coleman
2nd Nixon Broders
3rd Matthew Chance
4th Finn Walen
5th Cooper Laws
6th Ethan Imler

o   JUNIOR MEN 15-19:

1st William Hennessy
2nd Koa McClung
3rd Neil Messmer
4th Matthew Massey
5th Matthew O'Connor
6th Ethan Coleman

o   MEN 20-33

1st Darren Eudaly
2nd Christian Stutzman
3rd Matt Suckel
4th Kyle Perez
5th Ben Cardoza
6th Wiley Archbold

o   Master MEN 34-46

1st RJ Hervey
2nd Josh Rapozo
3rd Shea Roney
4th Brandon Garski
5th Aaron Walen
6th Fabrizio Albrette

o   Grand MASTER MEN 47-59

1st John Coshland
2nd Rubio Smith
3rd Guy Takayama
4th Bill Harris
5th Tony Coleman
6th Ed Crofts

o   LEGENDS MEN 60-69

1st Mark Calkins
2nd Bob Sergeant
3rd Ed McMillen
4th Steve Tate
5th Stephen Gary
6th Mel Reinking

o   Extreme Legends 70 plus-

1st Chuck McElvain
2nd Tom Dolton
3rd John Lewis
4th Jim Lattis
5th Gary Stellern

o   GIRLS 12 & UNDER:

1st Rilynn Baker
2nd Ryan Heuneman
3rd Kylie Harris
4th Ila Alfred
5th Lordon Heuneman
6th Seylah Childress

o   JUNIOR WOMEN 13-19:

1st Keani Canullo
2nd Mason Grey
3rd Talia Gailey

o   WOMEN 20-33:

1st Hallie Rohr
2nd Morgan Sliff
3rd Rachael Britner

o   SENIOR WOMEN 34-45:

1st Jessica Taft
2nd Diina Eudaly
3rd Kim Harris
4th Nicole Dodson

o   LEGENDS WOMEN 46+:

1st Katie Calkins
2nd Jen Bordine
3rd Stephanie Gailey
4th Lisa Rogers

o   TANDEM:

1st RJ Hervey & Wendy G.
2nd Travis & Stephanie
3rd Chris & Jessie
4th Geoff & Tanya
5th Mark & Debbie Gale
6th Charlie & Jenna
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Click here for Membership Information

August 11, 2018
Oceanside Longboard Surfing Club
 
Contest Results:

 

­čîčTeam DLSA 3rd place­čîč

 

o   MEN 20-29

3rd - Christian Stutzman

5th - Cole Magro

o   MASTER MEN 40-49

1st - RJ Hervey

o   LEGENDS MEN 60 +

6th - Mark Calkins

o   Presidents

11th - Bob Sergeant

o   GIRLS 13 & UNDER:

2nd - Rilynn Baker

o   WOMEN 20-29:

2nd - Morgan Sliff

o   SENIOR WOMEN 30-39:

2nd - Jessica Taft

o   TANDEM:

1st - RJ Hervey & Wendy Guerrero

3rd - Mark and Debbie Gale

 

Click here for Membership Information

 


October 13, 2018
The Great DLSA Halloween Surf or Treat
o   BOYS 12 and under:

1st Tosh Johnson 
2nd Matisse Boistel 

o   Boys 13 - 14

1st Nixon Broders 
2nd Matthew Chance 
3rd Ethan Imler 
4th Jerry Jacobsen 
5th Jacob Frericks 

o   Men 15 - 39

1st Matt Suckel 
2nd Bailey Tomlinson 
3rd Kris Carlow 

o   Men 40 - 59

1st RJ Hervey 
2nd Rubio Smith 
3rd Ed Crofts 

o   Men 62 - 63

1st Mark Calkins 
2nd Ed McMillen 
3rd Tom Hammer 

Men 62 - 63

1st Kerry Pedlow 
2nd Mel Reinking 
3rd Bob Sergeant 
4th Jim Brumm 

o   Girls 14&under

1st Indie Hoffman 
2nd Ryan Heuemann 
3rd Rylinn Baker 
4th London Heuemann 
5th Nicolette Paedon 

o   Girls 14 - 16

1st Indie Hoffman 
2nd Mason Grey 
3rd Olivia Gottron 
4th Ryan Heuemann 
5th Rylinn Baker 

o   Women 16 -up

1st Jessica Taft 
2nd Seniora Pi├▒ata  
3rd Katie Calkins 

o   Tandem

1st RJ Hervey & Wendy Guerrero 
2nd Mark and Debbie Gale 
3rd Chris & Jesse  

o   Groms Best Costume:
Cheerleader/Rylin Baker 

o   Best Adult Costume:
1st Daniel Boone/Mark Calkins 
2nd Mike Myers/RJ Hervey 

o   Best Couples Costume:
The Minions/Taka & Heiro Makino 

Click here for Membership Information

July 21, 2018
Malibu Boardriders Call to the Wall
 
Contest Results:

 

­čîčTeam DLSA placement­čîč 2nd

 

o   JUNIOR MEN:

6th -Tommy Coleman

o   MEN 1:

2nd - Christian Stutzman

o   MEN 2:

2nd - Matt Suckle

5th - Bobby Hasbrook

o   MEN 3:

2nd - Darren Eudaly

-
-
-
-
-
-

o   GIRLS GROM:

3rd - Rilyn Baker

o   JUNIOR WOMEN:

1st - Summer Richley

o   WOMEN 1:

1st - Morgan Sliff

o   WOMEN 2:

2nd - Diina Eudaly

o   WOMEN 4:

5th - Katie Calkins

o   TANDEM:

RJ Hervey & Wendy Guerrero


June 24, 2018
Surfin' 60's Contest
 
Contest Results:

 

o  Groms- 14 & under guys

1st Koa McClung

2nd Aiden Sautner

3rd Matthew Chance

4th Luke Cava

o  Gremmies- 15-19 guys

1st Will Allen 

2nd Aiden Sautner 

3rd Max Chance

4th Jack Hill

5th Caden Evans

o  MoonDoggies- 20-29 guys

1st Bobby Hasbrook 

2nd Noah Cardoza 

3rd Cole Magro

4th Shane Jones 

5th Bailey Tomolinson

6th Brandon Elderkin 

o  HoDads- 40-59 guys

1st RJ Hervey

2nd Shea Rooney

3rd Tim Young

4th Guy Takayama 

5th Bill Harris 

o  Kahunas- 60 & over guys

1st Mark Calkins

2nd Ed Dip McMillen

3rd Jim Lattis

4th Kerry Pedlow 

5th Bob Sergeant 

6th Fish

 

o  Grommettes- little gals

1st Summer Richley

2nd Mason Grey

o  Gidgets- 19-34 gals

1st Makala Smith

2nd Hallie Rohr

3rd Summer Richley 

4th Lauren Cavavan

o  Wahines- 35 & up gals

1st Jessica Taft

2nd Katie Calkins 

3rd Kim Harris

o   Best Trick Contest

-Best Trick Men-

1st Bobby Hasbrook 

2nd Christian Stutzman

3rd Joe Aaron 

4th Bucky Barry

o  -Best Nose Ride Women-

1st Hallie Rohr

2nd Makala Smith

3rd Jessica Taft

4th Erin Ashley

Click here for Membership Information

 


May 26, 2018
Santa Cruz Longboard Union Memorial Day Classic
 
Contest Results:
For complete results visit Netsportmgt.com

 

­čîčTeam DLSA placement - 6th -place­čîč

 

o   BOYS 14 & Under:

2nd - Tommy Coleman

o   MASTER MEN 40-49

3rd - RJ Hervey

0   Presidents Heat

5th - Bob Sergeant

o   MASTER WOMEN 40-49:

3rd - Jess Taft

o   TANDEM:

2nd - RJ Hervey and Stephanie Gailey

 

 

 

Click here for Membership Information

o   EXTREME LEGENDS MEN 70 +
o   ULTRA LEGENDS MEN 80 +
o   Womens Nose Riding (any age)
o   Mens Nose Riding (any age)


April 14, 2018
DLSA Gathering of the Tribes
 
Contest Results:

For complete results visit Netsportmgt.com

­čîčTeam DLSA 2nd­čîč

 

o   BOYS 14 & Under:

1st Tommy Coleman

 

o   JUNIOR MEN 15-19:

 

5th Ethan Coleman

o   MEN 20-29

1st Christian Stutzman

3rd Bobby Hasbrook

 

o   SENIOR MEN 30-39

2nd Darren Eudaly

o   MASTER MEN 40-49

1st RJ Hervey

o   GRAND MASTER MEN 50-59

3rd Rubio Smith

o   LEGENDS MEN 60 +

4th Bob Sergeant

6th Mark Calkins

o   GIRLS 14 & UNDER:

 

3rd Carolyn Sachse

5th Rilynn Baker

6th Kylie Harris

o   JUNIOR WOMEN 15-19:

1st Summer Richley

3rd Hana Catsimanes

o   SENIOR WOMEN 30-39:

1st Jessica Taft

2nd Dina Udaly

 

 

o   GRAND MASTER WOMEN 50-59:

1st Katie Calkins

 

o   TANDEM:

2nd RJ Hervey and Wendy Guerrero

Click here for Membership Information

 


October 21, 2017
Swamis Surfing Association Return to the Reef
 
Contest Results:

For complete results visit Netsportmgt.com

­čîč Team DLSA 3rd Place ­čîč

 

o   BOYS 14 & Under:

3rd Tommy Coleman

o   MEN 20-29

6th Bobby Hasbrook

o   SENIOR MEN 30-39

6th Darren Eudaly

o   MASTER MEN 40-49

3rd RJ Hervey

o   LEGENDS MEN 60 +

4th Mark Calkins

5th Bob Sergeant

o   Grand LEGENDS MEN 70 +

5th Tom Dalton

o   Presidents Heat:

1st RJ Hervey

o   GIRLS 13 & UNDER:

3rd Sage McClung

5th Camryn Moscato

o   JUNIOR WOMEN 14-19:

2nd Summer Richley

o   WOMEN 20-29:

4th Rachel Britner

5th Morgan Sliff

o   SENIOR WOMEN 30-39:

2nd Kim Harris

3rd Diina Eudaly

o   TANDEM:

3rd RJ Hervey & Wendy Guerreio

Click here for Membership Information

November 18, 2017
WindanSea Invitational
­čîčTeam DLSA placement 3rd­čîč

For complete results visit Netsportmgt.com

o   BOYS 14 & Under:

1st Tommy Coleman

 

o   JUNIOR MEN 15-19:

2nd Ethan Coleman

4th Mikey Parker

o   MEN 20-29

1st Bobby Hasbrook

 

 

o   MASTER MEN 40-49

1st RJ Hervey

 

4th Bill Harris

 

o   Shortboard MEN

5th RJ Hervey

 

o   GIRLS 13 & UNDER:

 

4th Kylie Harris

 

o   JUNIOR WOMEN 14-19:

 

4th Eva Levy

o   SENIOR WOMEN 30-39:

1st Kim Harris

2nd Jessica Taft

 

o   Shortboard WOMEN :

 

5th Rachael Britner

o   TANDEM:

2nd Mark & Debbie Gale

4th RJ Hervey & Wendy Guerrio

5th Bill & Kim Harris

Click here for Membership Information

 


October 28, 2017
The Great DLSA Halloween Surf or Treat
 
Contest Results:

 

o   BOYS 13-19 jr men Ghouls:

1st Joe Kisling
2nd Ethan Coleman
3rd Koa McClung
4th Malcolm McClung
5th Ethan Spigel

o   20-39 men Werewolves:

1st Bobby Hasbrook
2nd Matt Suckel
3rd Darren Eudaly
4th Davin Hanes
5th Jim Brumm

o   40-57 men Warlocks:

1st RJ Hervey
2nd Rubio Smith
3rd Bill Divate
4th Phillip Grey
5th Kent Cooper
6th Rob Moscato

o   58+ men CryptKeepers:

1st Mark Calkins
2nd Kerry Pedlow
3rd Ed McMillen
4th Mel Reinking
5th Bob Sergeant
6th Ed Croft

o   12&under open Goblins:

1st Kylie Harris
2nd Kylie Taft
3rd Stone Lake
4th Patrick Steel
5th Stella Eudaly
6th Iyla Eudaly
7th Matilda Dunlap

o   13-19 girls Pumpkins:

1st Summer Richley
2nd Eva Levy
3rd Mason Grey
4th Sage McClung
5th Camryn Moscato

o   20-35 women Vampires:

1st Eva Levy
2nd Sage McClung
3rd Mandy Dunlap
4th Marissa Dexter
5th Kealani Wright

o   36+ women Witches:

1st Diina Eudaly
2nd Kim Harris
3rd Katie Calkins
4th Jessica Taft
5th Elka Cooper

o   Tandem Grave Diggers:

1st Travis Long / Stephanie
Gailey
2nd Mark Gale / Debbie Gale
3rd RJ Hervey / Wendy Guerrio
4th Chris / Kelly P.
5th Sawyer Dimick / Avery
McDonald
6th Jessica Taft / Kylie Harris

Click here for Membership Information

September 30, 2017
CSC & PBSC Tourmaline Club Classic
 
Contest Results:

 

o   BOYS 14 & Under:

2nd Tommy Coleman

 o   SHORTBOARD:

 6th Tony Coleman

o   MEN 20-29

2nd Bobby Hasbrook

o   SENIOR MEN 30-39

2nd RJ Hervey

o   GRAND MASTER MEN 50-59

4th Rubio Smith

o o   LEGENDS MEN 60 - 69

2nd Mark Calkins

o    EXTREME LEGENDS MEN  70+

6th Tom Dalton

 

o   GIRLS 14 & UNDER:

3rd Sage McClung

o   WOMEN 50+:

2nd Katie Calkins

o   PRESIDENTS

5th Mark Gale

o   TANDEM:

1st Mark and Debbie Gale

4th RJ Hervey and Wendy

 

September 9, 2017
Dale Velzy Memorial Classic
 
Contest Results:

 

o   BOYS 14 & Under:

1st Tommy Coleman

2nd Koa McClung

3rd Tosh Tudor

4th Max Chance

5th Nicholas Lewotsky

6th Matthew Chance

o   JUNIOR MEN 15-19:

1st Ethan Coleman

2nd Ben Kappes

3rd Nick Melanson

4th River Covey

5th Ricky Fodar

6th Mikey Parker

o   MEN 20-29

1st Bobby Hasbrook

2nd Christian Stuzman

3rd Kahu Andronicus

4th Matt Suckel

5th Filipe Hage

6th Kyle Perez

o   SENIOR MEN 30-39

1st Darren Udaley

2nd Brandon Garski

3rd Tony Bell

4th George Yoakum

5th Matthew Young

6th Bryant Prenovost

o   MASTER MEN 40-46

1st RJ Hervey

2nd George Waale

3rd Erik Torregroza

4th Fernando Guzman

5th Jeremy Ballard

6th Fabrizio Aldrette

o   GRAND MASTER MEN 47-59

1st Rubio Smith

2nd John Coshland

3rd Bill Harris

4th Clay Huntington

5th Tin McCollum

6th Tony Coleman

o   LEGENDS MEN 60-69

1st Mark Calkins

2nd Ed Dip McMillen

3rd Mel Reinking

4th Chuck McElvain

o   EXTREME LEGENDS MEN 70-79

1st Otis Sistrunk

2nd John Lewis

3rd Bill Strauss

o   ULTRA LEGEND 80+:

1st Gary Stellern

o   GIRLS 13 & UNDER:

1st Sage McClung

2nd Kylie Harris

3rd Ryilin Baker

o   JUNIOR WOMEN 14-22:

1st Eva Levy

2nd Camryn Moscato

3rd Mason Grey

4th Zoe Pothier

5th Keilani Wright

o   WOMEN 23-43:

1st Hallie Rohr

2nd Morgan Sliff

3rd Diina Udaley

4th Aaron Hartwel

o   SENIOR WOMEN 44+:

1st Katie Calkins

2nd Kim Harris

3rd Ida Chi

4th Denise Reppenhagen

           

o   TANDEM:

1st Mark & Debbie Gale

2nd RJ Hervey & Wendy Guerra

3rd Dan & Liliana Boehne

 
 
Click here for Membership Information

September 9, 2017
MSA Classic
 
Contest Results:
­čîčTeam DLSA 2nd­čîč
 
o   BOYS 14 & Under:

1st Tommy Coleman

o   MEN 20-29

4th Bobby Hasbrook

o   SENIOR MEN 30-39

3rd Darren Udaley

o   GRAND MASTER MEN 50-59

3rd Rubio Smith

o   LEGENDS MEN 60 +

3rd Mark Calkins

o   GIRLS 13 & UNDER:

4th Sage McClung

o   JUNIOR WOMEN 14-19:

4th Summer Richley

o   WOMEN 20-29:

2nd Diina Udaley

o   GRAND MASTER WOMEN 50-59:

6th Katie Calkins


August 11, 2017
Oceanside Longboard Surfing Club
Contest Results:

 

­čîčTeam DLSA placement 2nd­čîč
o   BOYS 14 & Under:

2nd Tommy Coleman

3rd Kia McClung

5th Ethan Coleman

o   JUNIOR MEN 15-19:

3rd Ben Kappes

o   MEN 20-29

5th Matt Suckel

o   MASTER MEN 40-49

1st RJ Hervey

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

o   GRAND MASTER MEN 50-59

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

o   LEGENDS MEN 60 +

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

o   GIRLS 13 & UNDER:

2nd Summer Richley

3rd Sage McClung

o   JUNIOR WOMEN 14-19:

1st Liv Stokes

o   WOMEN 20-29:

2nd Hallie Rohr

o   SENIOR WOMEN 30-39:

5th Kim Harris

o   MASTER WOMEN 40-49:

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

o   GRAND MASTER WOMEN 50-59:

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

o   LEGENDS WOMEN 60+:

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

           

o   TANDEM:

5th Mark and Debbie Gale

 
 
Click here for Membership Information

July 22, 2017
Malibu Boardriders Call to the Wall
 
­čîčTeam DLSA placement 6th­čîč
 
Contest Results:

 

o   BOYS 14 & Under:

4th Tommy Coleman

5th Koa McClung

o   MASTER MEN 40-49

6th RJ Hervey

o   LEGENDS MEN 60 +

4th Mark Calkins

o   GIRLS 13 & UNDER:

7th Sage McClung

o   TANDEM:

4th Tandem-RJ Hervey & Wendy Guerrero

 
Click here for Membership Information

May 27, 2017
Santa Cruz Longboard Union Memorial Day Classic
­čîčTeam DLSA placement 12th­čîč
 

April 1, 2017
DLSA Gathering of the Tribes
 
­čîčTeam DLSA placement 3rd ­čîč
 
o   BOYS 14 & Under:

3rd Tommy Coleman

5th Aiden Sautner

o   JUNIOR MEN 15 - 19:

4th Ricky Fodar

6th Malcolm McClung

o   MEN 20 to 29

5th Matt Suckel

o   SENIOR MEN 30 - 39

5th Josh Rapozo

o   MASTER MEN 40 - 49

1st RJ Hervey

o   GRAND MASTER MEN 50 - 59

o   LEGENDS MEN 60 - 69

5th Mark Calkins

o   EXTREME LEGENDS MEN 70 +

5th Tom Dolton

o   GIRLS 14 & UNDER:

3rd Summer Richley

o   JUNIOR WOMEN 15 - 18:

4th Liv Stokes

6th Hana Catsimaines

o   MASTER WOMEN 35 - 49:

2nd Kim Harris

o   GRAND MASTER WOMEN 50+:

5th Katie Calkins

           

o   TANDEM:

3rd RJ/Tanya

 
Click here for Membership Information

June 19, 2016
Surfin' 60's Contest
Contest Results:

 

o   Gremmies :

1 Ricky Fodor
2 Mickey Parker
3 Koa McMcung
4 Ben Kappes
5 Malcolm McClung
6 Ethan Coleman

o   Hodads:

1 Matt Suckle
2 Daniel Williams
3 Josh Rapozo
4 Trevor Dortignac

o   Kahunas

1 Jeremy Portfilio
2 RJ Hervey
3 Rubio Smith
4 Kerry Pedlow
5 Mark Calkins
6 Ed Dip McMillen

o   Kahunas Pick a Stick
1 Josh Rapozo
2 Jeremy Portfilio
3 Mark Calkins
4 Ben Kappes
5 Malcolm McClung
6 Ricky Fodor

o   Wahines Pick a Stick

1 Katie Calkins
2 Sage McClung
3 Eva Levy


September 19, 2015
Dale Velzy Memorial Classic
Contest Results:

 

o   BOYS 14 & Under:

1st Callen Viter

2nd Jack May

3rd Koa McClung

4th Tommy Coleman

5th Micah Abadie

6th Beau Ulrich

o   JUNIOR MEN 15-19:

1st Brier Haycox

2nd Christian Stutzman

3rd Kyle Perez

4th Malcolm McClung

5th Ben Kappes

6th Ricky Fodor

o   MEN 20-29

1st Andy Nieblas

2nd Matt Suckel

3rd Noah Cardoza

4th Ben Cardoza

5th Cody Ulrich

6th Shaun Gonzales

o   SENIOR MEN 30-39

1st John Rapozo

2nd RJ Hervey

3rd Gabriel Victorino

4th John Kedroff

5th Erik Torregroza

6th George Yoakum

o   MASTER MEN 40-49

1st Jeremy Porfolio

2nd Guy Takayama

3rd Rubio Smith

4th Sean Bush

5th Ed McMillen

6th Bill Harris

o   LEGENDS MEN 60-68

1st Steve Walden

2nd Steve Stirrett

3rd Chuck McElvain

4th Sal Avila

5th Dave Hilts

o   EXTREME LEGENDS MEN 69-79

1st Mickey Munoz

2nd John Lewis

3rd Richard Dietz

4th Henery Jones

o   ULTRAS LEGENDS MEN 80+

1st Gary Stellern

2nd Russell Elwell

o   GIRLS 13 & UNDER:

1st Kylie Harris

2nd Sage McClung

3rd Natalie Steele

4th Mason Grey

5th Karley Osorio

6th Chloe Cowan

o   WOMEN 14-43:

1st Sophia Bartlow

2nd Jacqueline Gatz

3rd Sophia Drewelow

4th Amanda DeGeorge

o   WOMEN 4+:

1st Ida Ciusa

2nd Katie Calkins

3rd Kim Harris

4th Joann Crampton

           

o   TANDEM:

1st Pauly & Erica

2nd Bobby & Breanna

3rd Travis & Ahlia

4th Mark & Debbie

5th George & Tanya

6th Jeremy & Tammy

 
 
Click here for Membership Information

June 14, 2015
Surfin' 60's Contest
Contest Results:

 

o   Gremmies :

1 Ben Kappes
2 Kaden Likins
3 Koa McClung
4 Malcolm McClung
5 Danny Williams
6 Barrett Miller

o   Hodads:

1 Christian Stutzman
2 Tim Reda
3 Kai Takayama
4 Bryce DeWees
5 Josh Rapozo

o   Kahunas

1 RJ Hervey
2 Mark Calkins
3 Felipe
4 Bill Harris
5 Rubio Smith
6 Kerry Pedlow

o   Kahunas Pick a Stick
1 Tim Reda
2 Jeremy Portfilio
3 Ben Kappes
4 Bryce Dewees
5 Kaiser Takayama
6 Kaden Likins

o   Wahines

1 Chloe Calmon
2 Katie Calkins
3 Rachael Wendel
4 Amy Reda
5 Kim Harris
6 Deborah Jeffs

o   Wahines Pick a Stick

1 Amy Reda
2 Chloe Calmon
3 Rachael Wendel
4 Katie Calkins
5 Kim Harris
6 Deborah Jeffs